Share
Billy Curtis

Creamfields 2018 Line-up: Major Lazer, Axwell /\ Ingrosso, Tiesto & More Announced

Creamfields are set to unleash the very biggest names in electronic music upon Cheshire’s Daresbury Estate this summer.

Taking place on the August Bank Holiday weekend, the festival will feature more than 300 artists from across the electronic music spectrum.

Having previously announced Carl Cox as this year’s Friday night headliner, Creamfields have now revealed that Major Lazer will be heading to the Horizon Stage for their live debut at the festival on Saturday 25th, plus there will be headlining performances from TiëstoMartin Garrix, Axwell ^ Ingrosso and Eric Prydz.

Friday’s highlights include drum & bass kingpin Andy C, whose RAM Records label will be hosting their own stage. Elsewhere Jamie Jones will be bringing the good vibes to his Paradise tent along with Joseph CapriatiGreen Velvet and Patrick Topping, while legendary trance producer Armin van Buuren leads the line-up for the Armada Stage.

Saturday night, which is headlined by Major Lazer and Axwell ^ Ingrosso, will also feature performances from Above & Beyond and Steve Angello at the Mega Arena, a headlining set from Krept X Konan at the Jampacked tent, and a stage takeover from Diplo‘s Mad Decent label.

To round things off on the Sunday Creamfields will be bringing in hard-hitting headliners Tiësto and Martin Garrix, along with HardwellFatboy SlimAlesso and Oliver Heldens, for what will be a spectacular finale at the main stages.

Elsewhere Sven Väth and Eats Everything will be performing at Yousef‘s Circus tent, Rudimental and Sub Focus will be bringing the bass to the Sub_Aural Arena, and MKArmin van Buuren and Groove Armada will be closing Area10.

2018 also sees the return of the colossal Steel Yard arena. The 15,000 capacity superstructure will welcome the likes of Carl CoxMarco CarolaEric Prydz and Adam Beyer to perform under the steel arches. The full line-ups for all stages are listed below.

Tickets for Creamfields 2018 are now on sale. You can grab yours, HERE.

Featured Photo Credit: Anthony Mooney

CREAMFIELDS UK 2018 – STAGE SPLITS

FRIDAY 24th AUGUST

SICK BOY STAGE

The Chainsmokers

Sigma

Martin Solveig

Sigala

STEEL YARD PRESENTS INTEC

Carl Cox

Nicole Moudaber

Darren Emerson

Carlo Lio

Jon Rundell

Harvey McKay

Fabio Neural

ARMADA – Powered by Utilita Energy

Armin van Buuren

W&W

Fedde Le Grand

David Gravell

Dubvision

Ruben De Ronde

Special Guest: Vini Vici

 

SUB_AURAL ARENA

Chase & Status (DJ Set)

DJ EZ

Kurupt FM

Matrix & Futurebound

Klose One

Understate

Special Guest: Hannah Wants

 

PARADISE

Jamie Jones

Joseph Capriati

Green Velvet

Patrick Topping

Richy Ahmed

Mark Jenkyns

 

ANDY C PRESENTS RAM

Andy C

Wilkinson (DJ Set)

Roni Size

Rene Lavice

Frankee

Sound In Noise

MC’s:  Tonn Piper, AD-APT, 2Shy

Special Guests: SASASAS

 

BLOW

Camelphat

Sonny Fodera

Dennis Cruz

Mihalis Safras

Pirupa

+ more to be added

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Sander van Doorn

Ummet Ozcan

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Firebeatz

Julian Jordan

Junior J

RobbieG

Special Guest:  Will Sparks

KEEPING THE RAVE ALIVE

Kutski

Code Black

Darren Styles

Joey Riot

MKN

AV18

Obsession

Danny Burch

HOSPITALITY ARENA

Anthony Probyn

Jemmy

Andy Joyce

Adam Cartwright

Bernie Lee

Mike Catherall

Danny Whitehead

Aaron Amihere

Jono Robertson

Brad Hogan

SATURDAY 25th AUGUST

HORIZON STAGE

Major Lazer (Live Creamfields Debut)

Annie Mac

Giggs

Disciples

+ more to be announced

ARC STAGE

Axwell & Ingrosso

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

Galantis

Timmy Trumpet

+ more to be announced

Special Guest: Nicky Romero

MEGA ARENA Powered by Utilita Energy

Above & Beyond

Steve Angello (Live)

Virtual Self

Danny Howard

Grum

Spencer Brown

Oliver Smith

Gareth Wyn

STEEL YARD

Marco Carola

Loco Dice

Alan Fitzpatrick

Camelphat

B.Traits

Very Special Guests:  Sasha & John Digweed

 

MAD DECENT

Diplo

Dillon Francis

A-Trak

Valentino Khan

Party Favor

Ape Drums

+ more to be added

JAM PACKED

Krept X Konan

Mistajam

Ramz

Holy Goof

Darkzy

Jaykae

Friend Within

Sir Spyro

Conducta

Mollie Collins

Sian Anderson feat.  Big Jabba Jones

Sammy Porter

Dobby

Special Guest:  Stefflon Don

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Luciano

Pete Tong

Hot Since 82

Joris Voorn

Skream

Mason Collective

Special Guest: The Black Madonna

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Laidback Luke

Benny Benassi

Tom Zanetti & K.O Kane

Bassjackers

Mattn

Special Guest:  Ben Nicky

MELBOURNE BOUNCE

Teddy Cream

Joel Fletcher

Sunset Bros

Natalie Sax

303

Leftfield (DJ Set)

James Zabiela

Dave Seaman

Justin Robertson

Stuart Hodson

Samuel Lamont

Kenny Muir

RONG

Solarstone

Giuseppe Ottaviani

Menno De Jong

Alex M.O.R.P.H

ReOrder

Shugz

Liam Wilson & Dan Dobson

Rong Residents:  Pete Bromage, Jamie Cooper & B.Vis

HOSPITALITY ARENA

Andy Mac

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Josh Demello

Alan Hartley

Jamie Trippier

Liam Cors

Lee Bullock

Jon Coburn

Ian McGaw

SUNDAY 26th AUGUST

ARC STAGE

Tiësto

Hardwell

Don Diablo

Mike Williams

+ more to be announced

HORIZON STAGE

Martin Garrix

Fatboy Slim

Oliver Heldens

Faithless (DJ Set)

Lost Frequencies

Justin Mylo

+ more to be announced

STEEL YARD presents PRYDA

Eric Prydz presents HOLO

Adam Beyer

Kölsch

Dusky

Cristoph

 

MEGA ARENA Powered by Utilita Energy

Alesso

Tchami & Malaa (No Redemption)

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Third Party

Anton Powers

Special Guest: Duke Dumont

 

MK AREA10

MK

Armand van Helden

Idris Elba

Detlef

Eli & Fur

KC Lights

Special Guests: Groove Armada (DJ Set)

 

SUB_AURAL

Rudimental (DJ Set)

Sub Focus

Goldie

High Contrast

Friction

Dimension

Majestic

North Base

 

CIRCUS

Sven Väth

Eats Everything

Yousef

Solardo

Lewis Boardman

Ki Creighton

Special Guest: Maya Jane Coles

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Paul van Dyk

Ferry Corsten

Aly & Fila

John O’Callaghan

Bryan Kearney

John 00 Fleming

Rob Harnetty

Very special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold

 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Scot Project

Alex Kidd

Andy Whitby

Organ Donors (Ultrasound Album Set)

Rob Tissera

Klubfiller & MC Storm

Energy Syndicate (10 Years Showcase)

Shaun T

Reklus

Phil Mackintosh

Hosted by MC Finchy

 

CREAM CLASSICS

Seb Fontaine

Tall Paul

K-Klass

Tilt

Paul Bleasdale

Andy Carroll

George Kafetzis & Rue Jay

Ricco

HOSPITALITY ARENA

Ed Mackie

Billie Clements

Chris Wright

Thomas Tuft

Mr Cousens

Sam Rice

Hardman & Devall

Darren Donnelly

Jae Holmes

THURSDAY 24th AUGUST

SEXY BY NATURE

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Kryder

Bruno Martini

Jack Eye Jones

CREAM

DJ S.K.T

Kideko

George Kwali

Michael Calfan

Nathan Dawe

 

CREAM TERRACE

Philip George

D.O.D

Kris Kross Amsterdam

Jack Wins

Lil Rockit

Joel Rogers

HOSPITALITY ARENA

Paul Nunn & James Glover

Strictly Underground

Ricochet Musica

CATEGORIES
ARCHIVES

Quick Search

advanced search
 

THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO UK MUSIC FESTIVALS

WHERE WILL YOU GO NEXT?
NEXTFEST © 2017 | Award-winning web design & development by Voice Group, Cornwall, England